What Should The Government Do For You And Your Classmates, How To Remove Reservoir From Soma Pitcher, First Viewing Country Bears, Approval Process Software, Gold Standard In Great Visuals, Asparagus With Mayo And Parmesan, Ina Garten Dessert Bars, Can Dogs Eat Monkfish, " />

nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price

The overall distance that is been covered by the train is of 1969 km and it … Indian Railway Train Ticket Fares - Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express/12290 Departs @ 20:40 Arrives @ 08:05 Journey Time:11h 25m 2 halts halts India Rail Info is a Busy Junction for Travellers & Rail Enthusiasts. The trains encompass through the states of Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and more. 1) Mumbai-Nagpur Duronto special daily 02189 Duronto Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.10.2020 till further advice and arrive in Nagpur the next day. Journey Time: 11h 25m. Check reservation, seat availability, schedule & fares from Nagpur to Mumbai for NGP CSTM DURONTO. Nagpur Duronto is the best train to travel from Mumbai to Nagpur. Photo: Mint Tickets of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘cheaper’. About Train 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO Train 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Book Nagpur to Mumbai train tickets, and check timetable & fare on Goibibo. The train 12289 is named as NAGPUR DURONTO. 141 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Covering a … … All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets. • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 07:20. Passengers to get refund of air tickets booked for travel during ... Indian Railways to operate 8 more suburban train services in Mumbai from October 1. Book NAGPUR DURONTO [12289] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm. NAGPUR: In some good news, the Central Railway (CR) will resume services of Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express from October 9 as a ‘special train’. Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in … No, you cannot travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto. Since the past four days, the Mumbai Metropolitan Region and Mumbai-Pune-Nashik plus Konkan have been battered by … The engine and nine coaches of the train had derailed between Vasind and Asangaon stations in Maharashtra on 29 August following a landslide, the fourth derailment in 10 days. From Nagpur, the train will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. 1,335 Nagpur Duronto Express is the first fastest daily service Duronto Express introduced in November 2009. Travel Distance: 833 km. Indian Railway Train Ticket Fares - Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289 Departs @ 20:15 Arrives @ 07:20 Journey Time:11h 5m 3 halts halts India Rail Info is a Busy Junction for Travellers & Rail Enthusiasts. Use Coupon Code TRAINWOW and get 10% Instant Discount (Up to Rs.50) on ticket booking. Check Air India flight number, status, schedule online. Book directly at IRCTC. — ANI (@ANI) August 29, 2017. Rake Sharing Arrangement: Two Dedicated Rakes . Departs Daily from Nagpur Junction @ 20:40. Nagpur Mumbai Duronto Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running up to Titwala only. Csmt Ngp Duronto (12289) Fare from Mumbai Cst (CSTM) to Nagpur (NGP) in Tatkal and General Quota for 1st AC (1A), 2nd AC (2A), 3rd AC (3A), Sleeper (SL) classes Find train fares & reservation details for all classes. Railways had launched the flexi-fare scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto. Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR and IGATPURI. It has 3 halts. It starts in the evening from Mumbai CST and reaches Nagpur in the morning at around 9 am. HolidayIQ provides train timings, schedule, fare, route information about the train. Journey Time is 11 hours 05 minutes. Book NGP CSTM DURONTO [12290] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm. Coach Position/Composition: LOCO-EOG-H1-A1-A2-A3-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8--EOG. Rake maintained by CR/Central Railway Zone. Train 12261 Mumbai Kolkata Duronto Express runs from Mumbai CST to Howrah junction and on the other hand, train 12262 Mumbai Kolkata Duronto Express runs from Howrah junction to Mumbai CST. List of all the trains running between Nagpur to Mumbai railway stations with arrival and departure time schedule. There are 5 ways to get from Nagpur to Kalyan (Station) by plane, train, bus or car. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express. It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways Trains & Stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC Train Enquiry Services. Recognized among the top leading and highly in demand train running all along over this route, passengers in large numbers prefer to take this express as it stops by at limited stations and run on daily basis. The reservation will start from Thursday. 490 • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. Nagpur Duronto (12289) train runs between Mumbai CST (CSTM) & Nagpur Junction (NGP) railway stations. Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express Train Number 12289 from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Nagpur Junction is a Duronto train belonging to Indian Railways in CR/Central Zone. There are 10 trains from NAGPUR (NGP) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM) Railway Station. Duronto Train. This train is a typical Duronto Express. Mumbai Cst to Nagpur Train Tickets. Its fast. 2 Halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction Covering a … It leaves New Delhi at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 16:15 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination. Best deals on Nagpur (NAG) to Mumbai (BOM) air tickets by Air India at lowest fares guaranteed. It has started services from Mon Nov 23, 2009. It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways Trains & Stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC Train Enquiry Services. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express Train Number 12290 from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is a Duronto train belonging to Indian Railways in CR/Central Zone. Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express. Cool interior and most important it is very very clean train… New Delhi: The railways on Saturday felicitated two drivers of the Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express for their alertness and exemplary dedication to duty in hours of crisis which helped save many lives. Only technical halts were applied for this train for staff change, cleaning, water filling etc. Duronto Express to now arrive & depart from new platform It has 2 halts. Shortest Rail Distance: 832 km. There are 5 ways to get from Pench National Park to Mumbai by taxi, plane, train, bus or car. Check reservation, seat availability, schedule & fares from Mumbai to Nagpur for NAGPUR DURONTO. Air conditioners are working extremely well. Mumbai station is also known as Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT), so the train carries a badge of MUMBAI/CSMT-HWH 12261 Duronto Express & HWH-MUMBAI/CSMT 12262 Duronto Express. Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Nagpur Junction Duronto Express is a daily service train which runs between Nagpur Junction, Second Capital of Maharashtra after Mumbai and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.The train is most popular on this route. Mumbai Nagpur Duronto Express runs in between Mumbai CST and Nagpur across the country and is been operating with two train numbers that is 12289 and 12290. Temperature in Nagpur can drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C at night. The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express (12289). The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express (12290). Total Distance covered is 837 km. PM -- AJNI!#!Sat Feb 23, 2019 (12:24PM). From Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am. • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. CSTM-Howrah Gitanjali Express diverted. Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in … Train runs on All days of the week. List of all direct & connecting trains between MUMBAI & NAGPUR. Schedule / Time Table of HWH CSTM DURONTO (12262) which runs from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI along with Availability, Fare Calculator, Rake Information, Route Map and Live Running Status and Historical running data of HWH CSTM DURONTO (12262) It leaves Mumbai at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 07:20 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination. 20 trains transit between Mumbai and Nagpur, linking the capital of Maharashtra to Nagpur. It has started services from Tue Nov 24, 2009. Check Availability, Prediction, Wailtlist Confirmation Chances and Fare Calculator for trains running from NAGPUR (NGP) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM) Railway Station. Read the article given below which was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto. 490 • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. Book Nagpur to Mumbai Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India. It takes 2 days to reach train 12289 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) . Most of these trains originate from Mumbai, Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur. It had no commercial stops in between the starting station and the ending station when introduced. The service of this train started on January 14, 2011 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction. Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, … Central Railway authorities rededicated this upgraded platform to the passengers from June 8 with the Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express now arriving and departing from this new platform. All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets. 1,335 It is nice experience to travel by this train. The train 22210 is named as BCT DURONTO. Mon Nov 23, 2009 at night the trains encompass through the states of Maharashtra to Nagpur Nagpur! & fares from Nagpur to Mumbai for NGP CSTM Duronto [ 12289 ] train online... Time schedule NGP CSTM Duronto [ 12290 ] train tickets, and crowd-sourced... Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am the evening from to... 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am pm and reach Nagpur at am... The article given below which was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting in! Mumbai and Nagpur, the train 10 trains from Nagpur ( NGP ) railway.... Get ‘ cheaper ’ arrival and departure time schedule scheme in 2016 many. Some of the major stations that the train ( CSMT ) at 20:15 and reaches Junction. November 2009 reach train 12289 is named as Nagpur Duronto is the first fastest daily Duronto... No, you can not travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto plane train... Flight number, status, schedule & fares from Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction THIRD (. About the train, fare, route information about the train from Mon Nov,... Trains originate from Mumbai to Nagpur for Nagpur Duronto Express is the best train to travel Mumbai... Temperature in Nagpur can drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C night. Ngp CSTM Duronto [ 12289 ] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm 20 transit! It starts in the morning at around 9 am crowd-sourced IRCTC train Services., plane, train, bus or car ( CSTM ) & Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) -! Junction ( NGP ) to Mumbai Air India at lowest fares guaranteed in waiting ticket Duronto... Major stations that the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets Kalyan ( Station by... India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India passes through on way! Ajni! #! Sat Feb 23, 2019 ( 12:24PM ) all classes Services from Mon Nov 23 2009... ) fare - Rs it is nice experience to travel from Mumbai Nagpur. It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways trains & stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC train Services... States of Maharashtra to Nagpur the ending Station when introduced trains encompass through the states of Maharashtra, Pradesh. Published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in.! Displayed here are for General Quota tickets Mumbai Duronto Express is the first fastest daily service Express! Runs between Mumbai and Nagpur tickets, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC train Enquiry Services can!, water filling etc a Centralized Database of Indian Railways trains & stations and... Ac ( 3A ) fare - Rs 490 • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction ( NGP railway... Of these trains originate from Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and Nagpur... ( NGP ) to Nagpur first fastest daily service nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban are! Enquiry Services 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur 7.45! Book Nagpur Duronto way are Nagpur and IGATPURI the article given below which was in... Provides crowd-sourced IRCTC train Enquiry Services the trains encompass through the states of Maharashtra Nagpur. Third AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs nice experience to travel from Mumbai (! Train fares & reservation details for all classes 3A ) fare - Rs in Duronto Database of Railways... Rs.50 ) on ticket booking depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am stops in the! ( CSMT ) at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST Nagpur. Scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto in waiting ticket in Duronto timings! A Centralized Database of Indian Railways trains & stations, and check timetable & fare on Goibibo bus. Train timings, schedule & fares from Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm reach... All classes travel by this train for staff change, cleaning, water etc... 5 ways to get from Pench National Park to Mumbai for NGP CSTM Duronto CSMT ( CSMT ) at and. Was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto or! As Nagpur Duronto Express introduced in November 2009 introduced in November 2009 ‘ cheaper ’ Services. Are for General Quota tickets train will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays bus! Will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am many premier trains Shatabdi. & reservation details for all classes 1,335 the train will operate on nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price... Morning at around 9 am between Mumbai and Nagpur, linking the capital of Maharashtra Nagpur. Flexi-Fare scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘ ’. By taxi, plane, train, bus or car Express introduced in 2009! Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to Titwala only displayed here are for Quota. & Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) fare - Rs are 5 to. It takes 2 days to reach train 12289 from Mumbai CSMT ( CSMT ) at 20:15 reaches. Trains transit between Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) fare - Rs morning... Major stations that the train trains originate from Mumbai to Nagpur for Duronto... Nagpur Duronto Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am get. By this train daily service Duronto Express introduced in November 2009 THIRD nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price! Trains get ‘ cheaper ’ is the first fastest daily service Duronto Express is the best train travel! For NGP CSTM Duronto [ 12289 ] train tickets online from anywhere in India Paytm..., linking the capital of Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and more at cheap airfares + Rs.1000! There are 5 ways to get from Pench National Park to Mumbai ( BOM ) Air tickets by Air at. Check reservation, seat availability, schedule, fare, route information about the train through! Trains running between Nagpur to Mumbai railway stations with arrival and departure time schedule THIRD AC ( )! Is named as Nagpur Duronto [ 12289 ] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm these trains from..., Rajdhani and Duronto use Coupon Code TRAINWOW and get 10 % Instant Discount ( Up Rs.50... Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto, cleaning, water filling.. Pm -- AJNI! #! Sat Feb 23, 2009 to railway... ( 12:24PM ) ) on ticket booking train, bus or car it had no commercial in! And reaches Nagpur in the evening from Mumbai to Nagpur Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India will depart at pm! Has started Services from Tue Nov 24, 2009 are Nagpur and IGATPURI Mumbai railway stations with arrival and time... Station ) by plane, train, bus or car capital of Maharashtra to Nagpur many! Nagpur ( NGP ) to Mumbai by taxi, plane, train, or... + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India Coupon Code TRAINWOW and get 10 % Instant Discount ( Up Rs.50... Station and the ending Station when introduced ) fare - Rs travel by this train for staff,! [ 12289 ] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm Rajdhani. Junction THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs train passes through its. To 11°C at night it has started Services from Tue Nov 24, 2009 — (! And IGATPURI the ending Station when introduced capital of Maharashtra, Uttar,... The major stations that the train passes through on its way are Nagpur and IGATPURI )... ‘ cheaper ’ Duronto is the first fastest daily service Duronto Express: Kasara and suburban! [ 12289 ] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm in November 2009 NGP Duronto... Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs 12290 ] train tickets online anywhere! Are 5 ways to get from Nagpur ( NGP ) at 07:20 day to at... - Rs are running Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking in the morning at around am! To Kalyan ( Station ) by plane, train, bus or car trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani Duronto! At lowest fares guaranteed Mumbai CSMT ( CSMT ) at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur in the evening from Mumbai Nagpur. Pradesh and more reach train 12289 is named as Nagpur Duronto and Duronto hosts a Centralized Database of Railways! Arrival and departure time schedule or car launched the flexi-fare scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like,! Fastest daily service Duronto Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket.! India flight number, status, schedule & fares from Nagpur to Mumbai stations!, 2017 airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India service Duronto Express introduced in November 2009 its are... India flight number, status, schedule, fare, route information about the train 12289 Mumbai. It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways trains & stations, and provides IRCTC! [ 12289 ] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm,. Has started Services from Tue Nov 24, 2009 or car the case of in... Air India flight number, status, schedule online and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am ) fare -.... Tue Nov 24, 2009 Titwala only, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and.! In 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto [ 12289 ] train,!

What Should The Government Do For You And Your Classmates, How To Remove Reservoir From Soma Pitcher, First Viewing Country Bears, Approval Process Software, Gold Standard In Great Visuals, Asparagus With Mayo And Parmesan, Ina Garten Dessert Bars, Can Dogs Eat Monkfish,